Kerala 2021 Winning Candidates List: Communist Party to form second consecutive government in Kerala, Get Complete list of Winners Here

Kerala state assembly election 2021 list of winners in each constituency will be provided here. Check here for updates regarding difference in votes, leading candidates and the final list of winners.

Created On: May 3, 2021 09:04 ISTModified On: May 3, 2021 09:04 IST
Kerala Elections 2021

LDF set to come to power for a second consecutive term in the state creating history. The LDF has maintained a lead in 98 seats out of 140 which is 7 seats more than 2016 while the UDF has been reduced to 41 seats, Find the complete list of candidates winning the elections in 2021.


List of Winners Kerala Assembly Elections 2021

Constituency

Winner

Party

Adoor

Chittayam Gopakumar LDF

Alappuzha

P.P Chitharanjan LDF

Alathur

K.D.PRASENAN LDF

Aluva

ANWAR SADATH UDF

Ambalapuzha

H.Salam LDF

Angamaly

ROJI M JOHN UDF

Aranmula

VEENA GEORGE LDF

Aroor

Daleema Jojo LDF

Aruvikkara

G Steephan LDF

Attingal

OS Ambika LDF

Azhikode

KV Sumesh LDF

Balusseri

Sachin Dev LDF

Beypore

Adv. P. A MOHAMED RIYAS LDF

Chadayamangalam

J.Chinchurani LDF

Chalakkudy

Saneeshkumar Joseph UDF

Changanassery

Job Michael LDF

Chathannur

G.S. JAYALAL LDF

Chavara

Dr.SUJITH VIJAYANPILLAI LDF

Chelakkara

K Radhakrishnan LDF

Chengannur

SAJI CHERIAN LDF

Chirayinkeezhu

V. Sasi LDF

Cherthala

P Prasad LDF

Chittur

K Krishnankutty LDF

Devikulam

A Raja LDF

Dharmadam

Pinarayi Vijayan LDF

Elathur

P Sashidharan UDF

Eranad

PK Basheer UDF

Eranakulam

   

Eravipuram

M Naushad LDF

Ettumanoor

VN Vasavan LDF

Guruvayoor

MK Akbar LDF

Haripad

Ramesh Chennithala UDF

Idukki

Roshi Augustin LDF

Irikkur

Sajeev Joseph UDF

Irinjalakkuda

R Bindu LDF

Kaduthuruthy

Mons Joseph UDF

Kaipamangalam

E T TAISON MASTER LDF

Kalamassery

P. RAJEEVE LDF

Kalliasseri

M  Vijin LDF

Kalpetta

T Siddiqu UDF

Kanhangad

E CHANDRASHEKARAN LDF

Kanjirappally

M  Jayaraj LDF

Kannur

Ramachandran Kadanapally Congress Secular

Karunagappally

C. R Mahesh UDF

Kasaragod

NA Nellikunnu UDF

Kattakkada

Adv I B SATHEESH LDF

Kayamkulam

U Pratibha LDF

Kazhakkoottam

Kadagampally Surendran LDF

Kochi

KJ  Maxy LDF

Kodungallur

V. R. Sunilkumar LDF

Koduvally

   

Kollam

M Vincent UDF

Kondotty

T V IBRAHIM UDF

Kongad

Santhakumari K LDF

Konni

Jenish Kumar LDF

Kothamangalam

Antony Job LDF

Kottakkal

PROF. ABID HUSSAIN THANGAL UDF

Kottarakkara

K N BALAGOPAL LDF

Kottayam

Thiruvanchur Radhakrishnan UDF

Kovalam

M Vincent UDF

Kozhikode North

Totattil Ravindran LDF

Kozhikode South

AHAMMAD DEVARKOVIL Indian National League

Kundara

PC Vishwanath UDF

Kunnamangalam

ADV. P. T. A RAHIM Independent

Kunnamkulam

AC Moideen LDF

Kunnathunad

PV Sreenijin LDF

Kunnathur

KOVOOR KUNJUMON Independent

Kuthuparamba

K.P. MOHANAN Loktantrik Janata Dal

Kuttanad

Jacob Abraham LDF

Kuttiadi

KP Kunjahamedkutty LDF

Malampuzha

A Prabhakaran LDF

Malappuram

P. UBAIDULLA UDF

Manalur

Murali  LDF

Mananthavady

OR Kelu LDF

Manjeri

UA Lateef UDF

Manjeshwar

AKM Ashraf UDF

Mankada

M Ali UDF

Mannarkad

N Samsudeen UDF

Mattannur

KK Shailaja LDF

Mavelikara

M S ARUN KUMAR LDF

Muvattupuzha

MATHEW KUZHALNADAN UDF

Nadapuram

Dr. MATHEW KUZHALNADAN UDF

Nattika

CC Mukundan LDF

Nedumangad

GR Anil LDF

Nemom

V.Sivankutty LDF

Nenmara

K. Babu LDF

Neyyattinkara

K. ANSALAN LDF

Nilambur

PV Anwar LDF

Ollur

K Rajan LDF

Ottapalam

Adv. K. PREMKUMAR LDF

Pala

Maani C Kappan UDF

Palakkad

Shafi Parambil UDF

Parassala

C.K.HAREENDRAN LDF

Paravur

V.D. SATHEESAN UDF

Pathanapuram

K.B. GANESH KUMAR UDF

Pattambi

Muhammed Muhassin LDF

Payyannur

T I MADHUSOODANAN LDF

Peerumade

Vazhoor Soman LDF

Perambra

TP Ramakrishnan LDF

Peravoor

Sunny Joseph UDF

Perinthalmanna

NAJEEB KANTHAPURAM UDF

Perumbavoor

Adv ELDOSE P KUNNAPILLIL UDF

Piravom

Anoop Jacob UDF

Ponnani

P Nandakumar LDF

Poonjar

Sebastian Kulatinkal LDF

Punalur

P S SUPAL LDF

Puthukkad

K.K. Ramachandran LDF

Puthuppally

Ommen Chandy UDF

Quilandy

Kanathil Jameela LDF

Ranni

Adv. Pramod Narayan UDF

Shornur

P. MAMMIKUTTY LDF

Sulthanbathery

IC Balakrishnan UDF

Taliparambu

M V GOVINDAN MASTER LDF

Tanur

V.ABDURAHIMAN National Secular Conference

Tarur

P.P.SUMOD LDF

Thalassery

Adv. A. N. SHAMSEER LDF

Thavanur

DR.K.T.JALEEL Independent

Thiruvalla

Mathew T  Thomas LDF

Thiruvambady

Linto Joseph LDF

Thiruvananthapuram

Anthony Raju  

Thodupuzha

PJ Josph UDF

Thrikkakara

PT Thomas UDF

Thripunithura

K. BABU UDF

Thrissur

P. Balachaandran LDF

Thrithala

MB Rajesh LDF

Tirur

KURUKKOLI MOIDEEN UDF

Tirurangadi

KPA Majeed UDF

Trikaripur

M RAJAGOPALAN LDF

Udma

CH Kunjambu LDF

Udumbanchola

M.M. Mani  LDF

Vadakara

KK Rema UDF

Vaikom

CK Asha LDF

Vallikkunnu

Abdul Hameed UDF

Vamanapuram

Adv. D. K. Murali LDF

Varkala

Adv. V Joy LDF

Vattiyoorkavu

Adv.V.K.PRASANTH LDF

Vengara

PK Kunjalikutty UDF

Vypen

K.N. Unnikrishnan LDF

Wadakkanchery

Xavier Chittilappilly LDF

Wandoor

AP Anil Kumar UDF

 

  •  

Take Weekly Tests on app for exam prep and compete with others. Download Current Affairs and GK app

एग्जाम की तैयारी के लिए ऐप पर वीकली टेस्ट लें और दूसरों के साथ प्रतिस्पर्धा करें। डाउनलोड करें करेंट अफेयर्स ऐप

AndroidIOS
Comment ()

Post Comment

1 + 7 =
Post

Comments

    Whatsapp IconGet Updates

    Just Now