CBSE 10th Result 2019: 13 students secure 1st Rank with 499 marks, Get complete list of CBSE Toppers here

Published on : May 6, 2019 16:33 IST
REGISTER FOR RESULTS UPDATES

CSBE 10th Result 2019 - Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) has once again taken everyone by surprise. The Board has put over 18 lakh students on their toes as earlier reports suggested the CBSE Class 10 Result 2019 will be declared at 3 PM. However, with the sudden declaration of the CBSE 10th Result 2019, students can now breathe sigh of relief. Upon declaration, the CBSE Board 10th Result 2019 is now available on the boards official website- cbseresults.nic.in. As per the official press release, 17, 61,078 students appeared for the CBSE class 10 exams of which 16, 04,428 students cleared the board exams. The overall pass percentage recorded this year is 91.10%- an increase of 4.40 % from last year. In 2018, the overall pass percentage was 86.70%.

List of CBSE 2019 Toppers: CBSE Class 10 Result 2019

List of Toppers 2019 (Top Positions) All Over (Full Subjects)
Sr. No. Candidate Name Total Marks Name of School and Address Region Gender
1 SIDDHANT PENGORIYA 499 LOTUS VALLEY INT SCH 2 SEC 126 NOIDA GB NGR UP Dehradun M
2 DIVYANSH WADHWA 499 BAL BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL NOIDA G B NAGAR UP Dehradun M
3 YOGESH KUMAR GUPTA 499 ST PATRICK'S SCH SHEETLA CHAUKIYA
JAUNPUR UP
Prayagraj M
4 ANKUR MISHRA 499 S A J SCHOOL SEC-14C VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD UP Dehradun M
5 VATSAL VARSHNEY 499 DEWAN PUB SCHOOL WESTEND ROAD MEERUT CANTT UP Dehradun M
6 MANYA 499 ST XAVIER`S SCHOOL MODEL TOWN PH-II BHATINDA PB Panchkula F
7 ARYAN JHA 499 NAND VIDYA NIKETAN DHICHDA RING ROAD JAMNAGAR GT Ajmer M
8 TARU JAIN 499 ST.ANGELA SOPHIA SR SEC SCH.GHAT GATE JAIPUR RAJ Ajmer F
9 BHAVANA N SIVADAS 499 PALGHAT LIONS SCHOOL KOPPAM PALAKKAD KERALA Trivandrum F
10 ISH MADAN 499 CH CHHABIL DASS PUB SCH PATEL NGR GHAZIABAD UP Dehradun M
11 DIVJOT KAUR JAGGI 499 CONVENT OF JESUS &
MARY AMBALA CANTT HARYANA
Panchkula F
12 APOORVA JAIN 499 UTTAM SCH FOR GIRLS SHASTRI NGR GHAZIABAD UP Dehradun F
13 SHIVANI LATH 499 MAYOOR SCHOOL SEC-126 NOIDA G B NAGAR UP Dehradun F
14 KAASHVI JAIN 498 P K R JAIN VATIKA PUB SCH NASIRPUR AMBALA HRY Panchkula F
15 ADHEENA ELSA ROY 498 SILVER HILLS PUB SCH MARIKUNNU PO CALICUT KL Trivandrum F
16 AYUSHI PUSHKAR 498 D P S SEC-II RAKSHA KHAND ELDECO CLY LUCKNOW UP Prayagraj F
17 MALLIKA MANDAL 498 APEEJAY SCHOOL SECTOR- 16 A NOIDA G B NAGAR UP Dehradun F
18 SAKSHI SAXENA 498 TAGORE PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR 2 PALWAL HARYANA Panchkula F
19 TARUSH RAJAWAT 498 PRIYANKA MODERN SCH NAURANGABD DHAMPUR BIJNOR UP Dehradun M
20 ROHAN BATRA 498 M M INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SADOPUR AMBALA HARYANA Panchkula M
21 DRISHTI GUPTA 498 BHAWAN VIDYALAYA SECTOR 15 PANCHKULA HRY Panchkula F
22 PAKHI VATS 498 GURUKUL THE SCHOOL NH-24 GHAZIABAD UP Dehradun F
23 NISHITA SINGH 498 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL MEERUT RD GHAZIABAD UP Dehradun F
24 PRATHAM KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA 498 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCH VASUNDHARA GHAZIABAD UP Dehradun M
25 GAURAV SINGH 498 SUNBEAM SCH PO DULHPUR MUGHALSARAI
CHANDAULI UP
Prayagraj M
26 RADHIKA GUPTA 498 DELHI PUB SCHOOL GAMMA SECTOR GREATER
NOIDA UP
Dehradun F
27 SHIVIKA DUDANI 498 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCH SEC-7 PUSHP VIHAR N
DLI
Delhi F
28 SALMA A N 498 LE MER PUBLIC SCH
TRIPRAYAR NATTIKA THRISSUR KL
Trivandrum F
29 MANAN GUPTA 498 KHAITAN PUB SCH RAJENDRA NGR
SAHIBABAD GHAZIABAD
Dehradun M
30 STUTI DIXIT 498 MODERN VIDYA NIKETAN SR SEC SCH SEC 17 FBD
HRY
Panchkula F
31 ARINDAM
SARMA
498 GURUKUL GRAMMAR
SCHOOL GUWAHATI ASSAM
Guwahati M
32 YASHAS D 498 VIDYAVARIDHI INTL SCHOOL HULIYAR TUMKUR KK Chennai M
33 GARGI GOEL 498 VISHWA BHARATI PUB SCH SEC28 ARUN VIHAR NOIDA UP Dehradun F
34 PUSHPA CHAUDHARY 498 CHILDREN'S ACADEMY VIJAY NAGAR SEC-IX GZBD UP Dehradun F
35 JANVI BIST 498 RALLI INTL SCH NITIKHAND III
INDIRAPURAM GZBD UP
Dehradun F
36 PRIYANKA 498 CONVENT OF JESUS & MARY AMBALA CANTT HARYANA Panchkula F
37 SIRINXA XAVIER 498 VIMAL JYOTHY CENTRAL SCHOOL MUPLIYAM THRISSUR KL Trivandrum F
38 ISHA SRIVASTAVA 498 RANI LAXMI BAI MEM SCH INDIRA NGR LUCKNOW UP Prayagraj F
39 ANKIT SAHA 497 B V B PUBLIC SCHOOL BHEL R C PURAM
HYDERABAD TL
Chennai M
40 ADREE DAS 497 NEW HORIZON SCHOLARS
SCHOOL THANE(W) MAHARASHTRA
Chennai M
41 ELIZABETH JACOB 497 MAR BASELIOS PUB
SCHOOL MANGANAM KOTTAYAM KERALA
Trivandrum F
42 SUHANI JOSHI 497 DEEP MEMORIAL PUB
SCHOOL RAMPRASTHA GHAZIABAD UP
Dehradun F
43 SHUBH AGARWAL 497 DEWAN PUB SCHOOL
WESTEND ROAD MEERUT CANTT UP
Dehradun M
44 GIRIJA M HEGDE 497 SRI MANJUNATHESHWARA CENTRAL SCHOOL
DHARWAD KK
Chennai F
45 JAGNOOR KAUR
CHANDI
497 AMENITY PUBLIC SCHOOL
RUDRAPUR U S NAGAR UK
Dehradun F
46 LOKESH JOSHI 497 ST PETER`S SCH KISHANPUR UDHAM SINGH
NAGAR UK
Dehradun M
47 GAURI SINGH 497 AMITY INTERNATIONAL
SCH VASUNDHARA GHAZIABAD UP
Dehradun F
48 ASHITA SINGH PANWAR 497 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL INDIRAPURAM GHAZIABAD UP Dehradun F
49 ARNAV SINGH 497 THE ARMY PUBLIC SCH RIDGE ROAD DHAULA KUAN ND Delhi M
50 AISHWARYA HARIHARAN IYER 497 PRESIDENCY SCHOOL BANGALORE KK Chennai F
51 NALADALA DISHA
CHOWDARY
497 PRESIDENCY SCHOOL BANGALORE KK Chennai F
52 PRITHVI P SHENOY 497 VIDYANIKETAN PUBLIC SCHOOL ULLAL BANGALORE KK Chennai F
53 GOKUL NAIR A 497 ARYA CENTRAL SCHOOL PATTOM TRIVANDRUM KERALA Trivandrum M
54 RAGHAV SINGHAL 497 GURUKUL THE SCHOOL NH-24 GHAZIABAD UP Dehradun M
55 ADITYA TOMAR 497 DELHI PUBLIC SCH RAJNAGAR NH-58
GHAZIABAD UP
Dehradun M
56 SIMRAN SINHA 497 TAGORE ACADEMY
SECTOR 3 HUDA BALLABGARH HRY
Panchkula F
57 MADDALA HARSHINI 497 MERIDIAN SCHOOL
BANJARA HILLS HYDERABAD TL
Chennai F
58 EASHA A PAI 497 BHAVANS VIDYA MANDIR
GIRI NAGAR COCHIN KERALA
Trivandrum F
59 ANMOL GUPTA 497 APEEJAY SCHOOL SECTOR-
16 A NOIDA G B NAGAR UP
Dehradun F
60 MALLIKA AJMANI 497 CONV. OF JESUS & MARY
SCH BANGLA SAHIB MRG ND
Delhi F
61 PIA GUPTA 497 AMITY INTL. SCHOOL SEC
46 GURGAON HRY
Panchkula F
62 RISHIKA CHAUDHARY 497 HOLY CHILD SCHOOL
MORNI RD BAIRWALA PANCHKULA
Panchkula F
63 VAISHNAVI
SINGH
497 RANI LAXMI BAI MEM SCH
INDIRA NGR LUCKNOW UP
Prayagraj F
64 ARJIT ALOK SRIVASTAVA 497 SWAMI J S PUB SCH KUTCHERI RD RAE BARELI
UP
Prayagraj M
65 SAIUDITI ROUT 497 THE MOTHER`S PUBLIC SCH UNIT 1 BBSR KHORDHA OD Bhubaneswar F
66 NEHA JAIN 497 SALWAN PUBLIC SCHOOL RAJINDER NAGAR NEW DELHI Delhi F
67 ASTHA RAGHUWANSHI 497 ST JOSEPH'S CONVENT SR SEC SCH RATLAM M P Ajmer F
68 MIHIKA PARAG DESHPANDE 497 SUNCITY SCHOOL, SEC-54 GURGAON Panchkula F
69 K V PRANAV 497 SRI CHAITANYA TECHNO SCHOOL JPNAGAR BANGALORE KK Chennai M
70 ARYA JAYANT DAOO 497 BHARTI KRISHNA VIDYA VIHAR TELENKHEDI NAGPUR MR Chennai F
71 ATHUL VIJAY K 497 ST JOSEPHS ENG MED SCH ANGADIPURAM MALAPPURAM KL Trivandrum M
72 POORTI SRIVASTAVA 497 LUCKNOW PUB SCHOOL SEC-I LDA COLONY
LUCKNOW UP
Prayagraj F
73 KUSHAGRA RAGHUVANSHI 497 DELHI PUB SCH SECTOR 132 NOIDA G B NAGAR UP Dehradun M
74 MEHUL GARG 497 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL MEERUT RD GHAZIABAD
UP
Dehradun M
75 ISHITA AGARWAL 497 DAV PUB SCH RAJENDER NGR SAHIBABAD
GHAZIABAD UP
Dehradun F
76 RIDHIMA GUPTA 497 VANASTHALI PUB SCH SEC-3 VASUNDRA
GHAZIABAD UP
Dehradun F
77 SUMAITA LAISA 497 USHA MARTIN SCHOOL
SHIMULDHAB MALDA WB
Bhubaneswar F
78 KALPANA
KUMARI
497 N K BAGRODIA PUB SCH
SEC-4 DWARKA NEW DELHI
Delhi F
79 AYUSHI SHAH 497 K D AMBANI VIDYAMANDIR
DIGVIJAYGRAM JAMNAGAR GUJ
Ajmer F
80 HITESHWAR SHARMA 497 BHAWAN VIDYALAYA SECTOR 15 PANCHKULA
HRY
Panchkula M
81 GADHA SURESH 497 VIJAYAGIRI PUB SCHOOL CHALAKUDY THRISSUR
KERALA
Trivandrum F
82 SHAGUN MITTAL 497 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SR KALAGAON DEHRADUN UK Dehradun F
83 SHAURYA AGARWAL 497 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCH VASUNDHARA GHAZIABAD UP Dehradun M
84 PRAGATI SATPATHI 497 O P JINDAL SCH PATRAPALI KHARSIA RD RAIGARH CG Bhubaneswar F
85 SEJAL SAXENA 497 NAVY CHILDREN SCHOOL CHANAKYA PURI NEW DELHI Delhi F
86 DISHA 497 BHIWANI PUBLIC SCHOOL BHIWANI HARYANA Panchkula F
87 YATEE SUKHANI 497 AMITY INTL. SCHOOL SEC 46 GURGAON HRY Panchkula F
88 APOORVA GULATI 497 LITTLE ANGELS SCHOOL MODEL TOWN SONEPAT HRY Panchkula F
89 SHRIDHAR VASHISHTHA 497 K V SECTOR 31 CHANDIGARH Panchkula M
90 B KAVIYA VARSHINI 497 VIDHYA NIKETAN PUB SCH
PULIAKULAM RD COIMBATORE
Chennai F
91 DEEPSNA PANDA 497 APEEJAY SCHOOL NERUL
NAVI MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA
Chennai F
92 DHATRI
KAUSHAL MEHTA
497 RELIANCE FOUNDATION
SCHOOL THANE MAHARASHTRA
Chennai F
93 KAUSHAL SINGH 497 SHRIJI BABA SARASWATI
VIDYA MANDIR MATHURA UP
Prayagraj M
94 NITYAM PAREEK 497 LOTUS VALLEY INT SCH 2
SEC 126 NOIDA GB NGR UP
Dehradun M
95 KASHISH MEHROTRA 497 AMITY INTNL SCH SEC-1 HS-1 VASUNDHARA
GHAZIABAD
Dehradun F
96 DEEPANSHU BISARIYA 497 K L INTNL SCH SOMDUTT VIHAR GARH RD MEERUT
UP
Dehradun M
97 KHUSHI RAWAT 497 BAL BHARATI PUB SCHOOL
SECTOR-14 ROHINI DELHI
Delhi F

CBSE Class 10 Result 2019-Top regions

Listed below are the top regions as per the CBSE 10th Result 2019;

  • Trivandrum- 99.85%
  • Chennai- 99.00%
  • Ajmer- 95.89%
  • Panchkula- 93.72%
  • Prayagraj- 92.55%
  • Bhubaneswar- 92.32%
  • Patna-91.86%
  • Dehradun- 89.04%
  • Delhi- 80.97%
  • Guwahati- 74.49%

 

REGISTER FOR RESULTS UPDATES
Loading...
Register for CBSE 10th Result 2019 Updates
Roll Number
Name
Mobile Number
Email ID
Gender
Your Location
Class
What you wish to study
What stream you wish to study?
Your Stream
Study Mode